our team ...


ALEX MARK BUCEWICZ, BS Ed

(HEAD COACH)


born in Melbourne (Australia)
living in Austria since 2008

Education/Qualifications:


  • 2001 - 2005: University of Memphis (USA) - Bachelor in Exercise and Sports Science
  • 2010: Tennis Instructor (BSPA Linz)
  • 2010: Tennisteacher (BSPA Innsbruck)
  • 2012: Nationally qualified Tennistrainer (BSPA Innsbruck und BSPA Graz)
  • 2015: ÖTV Trainer licence (gold)

Career:


  • started playing tennis at age 7 (" TC Dandenong-Melbourne")
  • 1st tournament win at age 9
  • 6 time Victorian State team member
  • U14 Australian National team member WYC qualifying Hong Kong
  • Nr. 3 in Australia (U14)
  • Nr. 2 in Australia (U16)
  • 1998 Runner-up U16 National Championships (claycourt)
  • 1999 + 2000: Australian Open Junior Grand Slam
  • 2001-2005: College Tennis in Memphis (USA)
  • 2009 - present: Club tennis in Austria (between Ober- und Landesliga)
  • 2013: Top ranking Nr. 619 (ATP doubles)



NADJA SCHIENDORFER

(OFFICE/ADMINISTRATION)


born in Bad Ischl, Austria

Area of responsibility:

  • office organisation
  • accounting
  • marketing
  • social media & website
  • responsible for photos, videos, ...
  • supervisor of selected events








CHRISTOPHER HERZOG, Dipl.

(ASSISTANT COACH)


Education:

  • business studies - focus: communication management 
  • nationally qualified Tennisassistent - DTB
  • nationally qualified C-Trainer (DTB)


Tennis:

  • started playing tennis at age 7 
  • first tournament experience with age 11 
  • 2nd place U14  regional championships - Karlsruhe (Germany)
  • team member  of the regional club competion - region Karlsruhe
  • Trainer for kids, youth and adults  in different clubs - Hessen (Germany)
  • team member  of ST Lohfelden & TC Rot-Weiß
  • Philippsthal at state level - region Hessen (Germany)
  • employee of  TSNH Tennis Shop (Hessen, Germany)





DANIELA LANGEGGER, Mag.

(ASSISTANT COACH)



Education:

  • University for "Core-Tersity of Salzburg - Sport Science degree
  • Qualification for "Tennis Instructor"
  • Qualification for "Nordic walking Basic Instructor"
  • Qualificrainer"
  • "Pilates Trainer"


Tennis:

  • started playing tennis at age 7
  • first tournament win at age 10
  • Winner of numerous junior tournaments state wide
  • Regional winner U14, U16
  • Runner up state championships U18
  • Team member from 1st team TC Bad Ischl (Landes- und Oberliga)
  • Team member from 1st team UTC Niedernsill (Salzburg Landesliga A)
  • Winner of Wintercup competition with team Union Wörle Henndorf
  • 11 years experience in tennis coaching
  • Nationally qualified Tennis Instructor